FAQs

Where can I buy Popcorn Indiana?

Please visit 'Where to Find Us' page

Is Popcorn Indiana Gluten Free?

Yes. Our corn and other corn varieties are naturally free of gluten. Gluten is a protein typically found in barley, wheat, rye, and by-products such as flour and MSG. All of our popcorn is Gluten Free.

Is Popcorn Indiana Vegan?

Popcorn Indiana products are not Vegan.

Is Popcorn Indiana Kosher?

Yes. All Popcorn Indiana products are certified Kosher OU-D.

Is Popcorn Indiana Non-GMO?

Some Popcorn Indiana products are non-GMO. Those that are feature a non-GMO project verified icon on the bag.

Is Popcorn Indiana nut free?

Because our popcorn is produced in facilities that use peanuts and tree nuts, it is not considered nut-free.

Where can I find nutritional and ingredient information?

Please visit our 'Nutritional Facts' page

I’m a retailer. How do I carry Popcorn Indiana popcorn?

Please visit our 'Contact Us' page